show episodes
 
Head to head competitive roasting with host Matt Maran. The show is live every Tuesday at 9:30 from The Stand Comedy Club in NYC. The newest 15 episodes are always free, but if you want access to all the archives, watch live, chat live, access to the forums, and get the show a week before it comes out everywhere else - you can subscribe now at gasdigitalnetwork.com
 
Loading …
show series
 
Comedy Fight Club goes to Connecticut! CFC takes over the Elbow Room in West Hartford and did a show featuring some of the best comedians in The Constitution State UNDERCARD BATTLES: Kirsten Logan vs Nick Anthony Nick Kelly vs Whitney Allen Emily Siero vs Joe Cook MAIN EVENT: Johnny Benson vs Nichole Auclair JUDGES: Jake Bentley, Mark Henely, Niko …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Syd King vs Samantha Prosser Steve Yensel vs Derek Drescher TJ Francis vs Nic Crespo Sean McCracken vs Gina Hyena MAIN EVENT: John Ajodah vs Meno Fernandez JUDGES: Niko Pav Joe Gorman Bobby Sheehan Sabrina Piper Ian Lara (kind of) OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Lawrence Reese, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Ma…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Luke Davis vs Gabby Jordan Brown UB Thomas vs Christian Conti Zach Braviette vs Caroline Hanes Alex Shklar vs Ari Kaplan MAIN EVENT: Ilya Laksin vs Patrick Haggerty JUDGES: Joe Gorman Robbie Goodwin Stewart Fullerton Claire Alexander Alia Janine OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Lawrence Reese, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzale…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Chase Shanahan vs Jack Burke James Coburn vs Connor Dixon Mario Pisano vs Raphael Perahia Mike Almanzar vs Colin Paul MAIN EVENT: Fluke Human vs James Moss JUDGES: Joe Gorman, Bobby Sheehan, Erik Marino OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Lawrence Reese, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club is rec…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: John Fox vs Andrew Harms Omry Han vs Michael Kaufman Gian Luca vs Tristan Haggerty Sachin Srinivasan vs Abigail Nolan MAIN EVENT: Claire Alexander vs John Ajodah JUDGES: Joel Walkowski Niko Pav Joe Gorman Boris Khaykin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Karla Mellett vs Tony Loud Malia Simon vs Keith Chase Ethan McFall vs Natasha Ferrier MAIN EVENT: Espi Rivadeneira vs Brandon Puff JUDGES: Tom Farrell, Fluke Human, Amy Cardinale, Jacob Williams, Derek Humphrey OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club is…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Alex Shklar vs Hope Gutierrez Sarah Harvard vs Meeti Purani MAIN EVENT: Stephen Bolles vs Stan Talouis JUDGES: Bobby Sheehan Nathan Orton Dave Sirus Joe Gorman Mark Henely OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club is recorded LIVE every Sunday in NYC. Not…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Danit Sibs vs Jon Lissman Ben Siy Hain vs Dwayne Cullen Alden Skeadas vs Juju Fevry Bailey Pope vs Michael Clayton MAIN EVENT: Mark Henely vs Greg and Rob JUDGES: Jacob Williams Keren Margolis Mike Lawrence Joe Gorman Robbie Goodwin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Mara…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Noah Snyder vs Wolfgang Hunter John Fox vs Abigail Nolan Geo Perez vs Derek Drescher MAIN EVENT: Fluke Human vs Justin Cupo JUDGES: Bobby Sheehan, Joe Gorman, Sabrina Piper, Mark Henely OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club is recorded LIVE every Sund…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Charlie Dawson vs Matt Bowman Rachel Lander vs David Piccolomini Connor Dixon vs Eli DiSabato MAIN EVENT: Dave Sheehan vs Rachel Rowan JUDGES: Bobby Sheehan, Erik Marino, Ilya Laksin, Oscar Aydin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club is recorded LIVE …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Ryan O'Toole vs Cher Landman Priya Blunts vs Devin Bramble Romy Rosner vs Matt McCoy MAIN EVENT: Ben Miller vs Divya Gunasekaran JUDGES: Amy Cardinale Joe Gorman Joel Walkowski Geno Bisconte OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club is recorded LIVE every…
 
With judges: Sabrina Piper, Nathan Orton, Jake Vevera, Erik Marino Hosted by Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club Officials: Big Dog- Mark Henely Spirit Animal- Ben Miller Social Media Hipster- Niko Pav Goofball- Patrick Haggerty DJ Don't Believe Women- Derick Gonzalez For info about live shows follow us Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/comedyfightclub…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Noah Snyder vs Luke Davis Steve Yensel vs Callum Marullo Joe Levy vs Danits Sibs Ari Kaplan vs Josh Daws MAIN EVENT: Espi Rivadeneira vs Sandeep Sen JUDGES: Claire Alexander Joe Gorman Gianmarco Soresi Oscar Aydin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Dori Dimplez vs Sean McCracken Chris Browne vs Steven Wolff Colin Paul vs Samantha Prosser Alison O'Neil vs James Coburn MAIN EVENT: Ilya Laksin vs Cody Wright JUDGES: Mersh Royce Lopez Robbie Goodwin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fight Club is recorded …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Meg Felling vs Tom Farrell Sarah Hartshorne vs Daniel J Perafan Joey Russo vs JT Anderson Alex Shklar vs Matt McCoy MAIN EVENT: Geo Perez vs Claire Alexander JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Stewart Fullerton, Chris Scopo, Lev Fer OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Kelly Taylor vs Sabeen Sadiq Luke Davis vs Noah Snyder Meka Mo vs Sachin Srinivasan Cory Kastle vs Justin Cupo MAIN EVENT: Eitan Levine vs Brittany Cardwell JUDGES: Joe Gorman Bobby Sheehan Robbie Goodwin Lindsay Theisen OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Comedy Fig…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Tournament Semifinals: Espi Rivadeneira vs Divya Gunasekaran Dave Sheehan vs John Ajodah Plus Third Place Fight and Tournament Finals MAIN EVENT: Joe Gorman vs Patrick Haggerty JUDGES: Mark Henely Jill Weiner Robbie Bernstein Ilya Laksin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Rebecca Kaplan vs Fluke Human Espi Rivadeneira vs Jack Burke Meno Fernandez vs Nathan Orton MAIN EVENT: Dru Montana vs Rachel Rowan JUDGES: Joel Walkowski Bobby Sheehan Lindsay Jennings Sabrina Piper Robbie Goodwin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Lana Epstein vs Alex Grubard Alex Shklar vs Jason Stroud Eli DiSabato vs Tristan Haggerty MAIN EVENT: Fluke Human vs Jake Vevera JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin Joe Gorman Geno Bisconte Kerryn Feehan OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on January 26t…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Linette Palladino vs Keith Chase Omry Hananya vs Alex Mahaney Gina Hyena vs John Fox MAIN EVENT: Sandeep Sen vs Jerry Martinez JUDGES: Joe Gorman Bobby Sheehan Jess Feeney Dave Sirus OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Niko Pav DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on March 13, 2022. This show is re…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Zack Kosciuk vs Erik Asker Wolfgang Hunter vs Reuben Wolf MAIN EVENT: Jess Feeney vs Luke Gralia JUDGES: Eagle Witt, Sabrina Piper, Joe Gorman, Dave Sirus OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Niko Pav, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on January 26th, 2022. This show is recorded LIVE …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Brandon Puff vs Max Marcus Divya Gunasekeran vs Jilberto Soto Connor Dixon vs Alison O'Neil Brett Hiker vs Suzanne Lea Shepherd MAIN EVENT: Julie Ray vs Jill Weiner JUDGES: Joel Walkowski, Scott Chaplain, Calise Hawkins, Joe Gorman, Jacob Williams OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Michael Clayton vs Sarah Garner Stan Talouis vs David Rey Martinez Kattoo King vs Carla Sadornil Geo Perez vs Aaron Kaplan MAIN EVENT: Joe Gorman vs Bobby Sheehan JUDGES: Erik Marino, Amy Cardinale, James Mattern, Ilya Laksin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Christy Miller vs Oscar Aydin Rebecca Kaplan vs Alex Shklar UB Thomas vs Jesse Townsend Ronnie Smith vs Jared Schwartz MAIN EVENT: Patrick Haggerty vs Ben Miller JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Onika Mclean, Katie Boyle, Kerryn Feehan, Myka Fox OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This e…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Lucas Hinderliter vs Zach Petrovich Priya Blunts vs Sachin Srinivasan Sarah Harvard vs Steve Yensel Will Paco vs Peter Fowler MAIN EVENT: Ilya Laksin vs Eitan Levine JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Randall Otis, Chris from BK, Isabel Hagan OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: John Fox vs David Piccolomini Joe Camerota vs Bryan Villone Steve Girard vs Dori Dimplez Steven Duca vs Gina Hyena MAIN EVENT: Nathan Orton vs Jess Feeney JUDGES: Joe Gorman, Alia Janine, Chris Scopo, Chloe Labranche OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Alexandra Izzi vs Eleazar Guzman Youjean Chang vs Abby Washuta Colin Paul vs Daniel J Perafan Alex Davenport vs Steve Yensel MAIN EVENT: Patrick Haggerty vs John Ajodah JUDGES: Ilya Laksin, Amy Shanker, Onika Mclean, Erik Marino OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Th…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Karthik Raj vs Alden Skaedas Abigail Nolan vs Nic Crespo Priya Blunts vs Cher Landman Aaron Kaplan vs Jerry Lalee MAIN EVENT: Espi Rivadeneira vs Luke Gralia JUDGES: Myka Fox, Amy Cardinale, Dalton Pruitt, Robbie Goodwin OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recor…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Alan Fitzgerald vs Lucas Hinderliter Colleen Genevieve vs Jack Burke John Fox vs Anthony Quinn Geo Perez vs Stan Talouis MAIN EVENT: Nathan Orton vs Dalton Pruitt JUDGES: Dave Sirus, Chris from BK, Kerryn Feehan, Joel Walkowski OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Thi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Meg Felling vs Nick Carra Michael Clayton vs Sachin Srinivasan Paco vs Omar Jenkins Michael Good vs Josh Paled MAIN EVENT: Dan Wickes vs Ilya Laksin JUDGES: Rob Mailloux, Dalton Pruitt, Christine Meehan Berg, Katie Boyle OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episo…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Ari Kaplan vs Divya Gunasekaran Kate Lawler vs Meka Mo Vikrant Chandel vs Andrew Harms MAIN EVENT: Patrick Haggerty vs Luke Gralia JUDGES: Brendan Sagalow, Dalton Pruitt, Robbie Goodwin, Joe Gorman, Lindsey Jennings OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode wa…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Mac O’Hara vs Max Marcus J Turner vs UB Thomas Wolfgang Hunter vs Jake Weddle MAIN EVENT: Stephen Bolles vs Michael Verdi JUDGES: Jacob Williams, Boris Khaykin, Jess Feeney, Joel Walkowski OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on November 7th,…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Gavin Newsom vs Kamala Harris Derek Jeter vs The Covid Vaccine Violent J Leno vs Sonic and Tails Kanye West vs Helen Keller Napoleon Bonaparte vs Abraham Lincoln MAIN EVENT: Eminem vs M&M JUDGES: Chris from Bk, Robbie Bernstein, Scott Chaplain, Calise Hawkins, Danny Polishchuk, Ryan Long OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Colin Paul vs Sachin Srinivasan Abigail Nolan vs Alden Skeadas Sy Schimberg vs Jacob Kansco Karthik Raj vs Bailey Pope MAIN EVENT: Jerry Martinez vs Meno Fernandez JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Dalton Pruitt, Dave Sirus, Lev Fer OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on October…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Eitan Levine vs Luke Gralia Zach Russell vs Jake Timothy Youjean Chang vs Kattoo King Charlie Dawson vs Max Halpert MAIN EVENT: Bobby Sheehan vs Sandeep Sen JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Erik Marino, Joe Gorman OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was re…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Daniel J Perafan vs Jesse Townsend Jon Moskowitz vs Rebecca Kaplan Ethan McFall vs Keith Chase MAIN EVENT: Jill Weiner vs Boris Khaykin JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Dalton Pruitt, Chris from BK, Jacob Williams, Erica Spera OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Stephen Bolles, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Th…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Mike Cotayo vs Devon Hall Harish Seetharaman vs Tim Rager Deana Kobe vs Anthony Quinn Nick Fierro vs Vin Brue MAIN EVENT: Mark Henely vs Scott Holt JUDGES: Shawn Gardini, Greg and Rob, Alex Grubard OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Ben Miller, Brian St. John DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Connor Dixon vs Meg Felling Jack Burke vs Matt Woodland Luke Gralia vs Jared Schwartz Suzanne Lea Shepherd vs Linette Palladino MAIN EVENT: Stephen Bolles vs Dave Sheehan JUDGES: Dalton Pruitt, Patrick Schroeder, Rob Mailloux, Kerryn Feehan OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran T…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Steve Cohen vs Max Marcus Rebecca Kaplan vs Tim Lowe David Piccolomini vs Kyle Lewis MAIN EVENT: Ben Miller vs Ilya Laksin JUDGES: Zac Amico, Alia Janine, Chris From BK, Chloe Labranche, Dalton Pruitt OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Thi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Geo Perez vs Megan Ruth Friend Stan Talouis vs Lucas Hinderliter Omar Jenkins vs Charlie Dawson Brandon Puff vs Raphael Hernandez MAIN EVENT: Espi Rivadeneira vs Fluke Human JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Joel Walkowski, Jacob Williams OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Ma…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Mike Kramer vs Mac O’Hara Jesse Montanez vs Andrew Steiner Payton McCann vs Eli Disabato MAIN EVENT: Michael Verdi vs Jake Vevera JUDGES: Dalton Pruitt, Erik Marino, Keren Margolis OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on August 29t…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Alexandra Izzi vs Dave Namery Mike Lee vs Dori Dimplez Dave Sheehan vs Jack Finnegan MAIN EVENT: The Birthday Roast of Matt Maran! JUDGES: Joel Walkowski, Katie Boyle, Scott Chaplain, Dalton Pruitt OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorde…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Rachel Rowan vs Tyler Wolf Jesse Draham vs Jarrod Little Dru Montana vs Chris Aileo Matt Burn vs Sonia Z MAIN EVENT: Cody Wright vs Lemaire Lee JUDGES: Shawn Gardini, Sidney Gantt, Ryan Shaner OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on August 8th, 20…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Amamah Sardar vs Jack Burke Corey Smithson vs Alex Grubard Mike Szar vs Dan Yang Zach Russel vs Luke Gralia MAIN EVENT: Jess Feeney vs Stephen Bolles JUDGES: Christine Meehan-Berg, Robbie Goodwin, Dalton Pruitt, Keren Margolis OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Jerry Lalee DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Ma…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Meg Felling vs Fluke Human David Rey Martinez vs Bonnie Q Max Halpert vs Max Marcus Kendra Dawsey vs Matt Woodland MAIN EVENT: John Ajodah vs Andrew Manning JUDGES: Alison Klemp, Rob Bernstein, Dalton Pruitt, Rob Mailloux OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This epis…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Kelly Taylor vs Nick Fierro Nic Crespo vs Doug Uram Joe Gorman vs Alex Davenport Riya Blunts vs Meka Mo MAIN EVENT: Dan Pulzello vs Jill Weiner JUDGES: Dalton Pruitt, Robbie Goodwin, Dave Sirus, Andre Kim OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recor…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Sam Buck vs Alan Fitzgerald Rebecca Kaplan vs Claire Alexander JT Anderson vs Misha Han Brittany Cardwell vs Charlie Dawson MAIN EVENT: Tom Myers vs Andy Malafarina JUDGES: Patrick Schroeder, Jacob Williams, Chloe Labranche, Lauren Des Leroux OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOS…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Ryan O’Toole vs Espi Rivadeneira Graham Cooper vs Jake Timothy Mac O’Hara vs John Fox Brandon Puff vs Megan Ruth Friend MAIN EVENT: Bobby Sheehan vs Ilya Laksin JUDGES: Brendan Sagalow, Erik Marino, Alia Janine, Nik Oldershaw OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Thi…
 
Loading …

Quick Reference Guide

Copyright 2022 | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service
Google login Twitter login Classic login