Shuffle Ya | BEB 340

2:04:00
 
Share
 

Manage episode 217654678 series 8554
By Discovered by Player FM and our community — copyright is owned by the publisher, not Player FM, and audio streamed directly from their servers.

Black-Eyed & Blues Show 340
Air Date September 26, 2018

Playlist:
Kim Wilson, Bonus Boogie,
Cheryl Arena, Love Gone Wrong,
Nucklebusters Blues Band, Chicago Bound,
Ryan Hartt & The Blue Hearts, Real Prince Charming,
Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones feat Dennis Gruenling, I Want You To Be My Baby,
Paula Harris, Mr. Right For A Night,
Miss Lily Moe, Find Me A Baby Tonight,
Mick Kolassa & The Taylor Made Blues Band,
Raveis Kole, Aloha,
Kirk Fletcher, Two Steps Forward,
Detonics, Butter Side Up,
Jim Allchin, Jimmy’s Boogie,
Wildcat O’Halloran Band, Cookin’ Mama,
Delta Moon, Somebody In My Home,
Mat Walklate, So Deep In Trouble,
Lisa Coppola, Stuck To My Shoe,
Colin James, Black Knight,
Josh Smith, Through The Night,
Dennis Herrera, Fore,
Karen Lawrence and Blue By Nature, Fun And Games (Live),
Gina Sicilia, How Many Times,
Amanda Fish, Bullet,
Rachelle Coba, Shuffle Ya,
Keith Stone with Red Gravy, Time To Move On,
Frank Bey, Yesterday’s Dreams,
Kara Grainger, Working My Way Back Home,
Billy Hector, Moonlight In Her Eyes,
Scott Sharrard, Sweet Compromise,
Chris Ruest, I’m Going Home,
Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT SEPT 21 THRU SEPT 9/27
9/28 THRU 10/4
BAND VENUE LOCATION
FRIDAY 9/28
SHEMEKIA COPELAND BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE
JOHNNY A FTC FAIRFIELD
GINA SICILIA JIM CARTY HOUSE CONCERT OLD LYME
JON CHAPMAN TRIO ROTHBARD ALE & LARDER (BARD ALLEY) WESTPORT
ERAN TROY DANNER ( solo) SLIDER'S BAR (5 PM) MIDDLETOWN
RED BALL EXPRESS OLD POST TAVERN FAIRFIELD
SHAKEDOWN/UNFINISHED BUSINESS TOAD'S PLACE NEW HAVEN
CREAMERY STATION PACIFIC STANDARD TAVERN NEW HAVEN
SARAH ROSE & GEORGE LESIW VILLAGE BISTRO MILFORD
NEAL & THE VIPERS MAPLE TREE SIMSBURY
THE COFFEE GRINDERS HARTFORD ROAD CAFÉ MANCHESTER
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON
ERIC DUCOFF BAND STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM
432 BAND BUTTERBALL'S GREENLEAF CAFÉ HEBRON
KOSHER KID STEAK LOFT MYSTIC
CHRIS RUEST KINCKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
LEO BOOGIE LA LUNA MYSTIC
2JAM ACOUSTIC JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL
ED TRAIN JAM BLACK DUCK (11 PM) WESTPORT
JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL
MURRAY THE WHEEL HOOK LINE & SINKER SHELTON
BIG MIKE AND CHRIS TOFIELD BRASS HORSE CAFÉ BARKHAMSTED
SATURDAY 9/29
CRUISE, BLUES & BREWS CHESTER FAIRGROUND CHESTER
CHRIS RUEST BAND BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
JOHN CAFFERTY & BEAVER BROWN WOLF DEN MOHEGAN SUN
BIG MIKE & CHRIS TOFIELD BRASS HORSE CAFÉ BARKHAMSTED
D. SMITH BLUES BAND MULLIGAN'S TORRINGTON
RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY
RED BALL EXPRESS BRYAC BLACK ROCK
WASHBOARD SLIM & THE BLUE LIGHTS BEST VIDEO HAMDEN
THE TOURO BAND O'BRIENS SPORTS PUB DANBURY
CHRIS D'AMATO SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON
ORB MELLON WITCHDOCTOR BREWING (6:30 PM ) SOUTHINGTON
THE BEES DELUXE STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM
KATHY THOMPSON BAND TRILOGY LOUNGE SEYMOUR
XRAY AND MELANIE LASALLE MARKET (7 PM) CANTON
ERIN HARPE & DELTA SWINGERS DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY
DOUG DEMING THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
BLUE DEVIL BLUEZ SKY BOX SPORTS BAR SOUTHWICK MA
LEO BOOGIE ( SOLO ) LA LUNA MYSTIC
TERRI AND ROB DUO HIGHER GROUND (11 AM ) EAST HADDAM
JOHNNY ROSCH THE FALCON MARLBORO NY
ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC PARISH HALL BRISTOL
SUNDAY 9/30
SPYDA MURPHY BLUES FESTIVAL LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE CHICOPEE MA
GEORGE PORTER JR SPACELAND BALLROOM HAMDEN
VINNIE FERRONE (BRUNCH) PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK
MOJOMATICS PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT (4 PM) NORWALK
BIG MIKE & CHRIS TOFIELD BRASS HORSE (3 PM) BARKHAMSTED
RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI
KATHY THOMPSON BAND PARROTT DELANEY TAVERN NEW HARTFORD
THE RED HOTS LITTLE PUB WILTON
RAMBIN DAN STEVENS BEE AND THISTLE (5 PM) OLD LYME
THE COFFEE GRINDERS LABYRINTH BREWING (2 PM) MANCHESTER
ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO) THE HOPS COMPANY (3 PM) DERBY
THE SIDEWINDERS STEAK LOFT MYSTIC
SHAWN TAYLOR HOMEFIELD BREWING CO (2 PM) STURBRIDGE MA
FRONT ROW BAND OPEN MIC LOS MARIACHIS (4 PM) SOUTHINGTON
WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON
STONEHOUSE BLUES JAM STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM) BALTIC
STOMPING GROUND OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM) PUTNAM
BLUES & BEYOND OEPN MIC THE STILL BAR (6 TO 9 PM) AGAWAY MA
SUNDAY BLUES JAM BOUNDARY BREWHOUSE PAWTUCKET RI
SHAWN TAYLOR BIG E BEER GARDEN (5 PM) W SPRINGFIELD MA
CHRIS FRITZ NARRAGANSETT CAFÉ (4 PM) JAMESTOWN RI
ALL WOMAN ALL STAR BENEFIT THE FALCON (ALL DAY) MARLBORO NY
DAVE STOLTZ WITH TOM FORST FLYING MONKEY (4 PM) HARTFORD
CHERYL TRACY ACOUSTIC BRUNCH CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN
BLUES OPEN MIC 4 SEASONS BY THE LAKE STAFFORD SPRINGS
JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALES PUB WORCESTER
MONDAY 10/1
BILL'S GARAGE ALL STAR JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH
ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC JUNE'S OUTBACK PUB KILLINGSWORTH
GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC
TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM) WESTBROOK
OPEN MIC JAM NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL
JONATHAN CHAPMAN OPEN MIC O'BRIENS SPORTS BAR DANBURY
TUESDAY 10/2 CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN
GEORGE BAKER & WILLIE MOORE WATERS EDGE SUNSET BAR WESTBROOK
DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
PLANET RED THE OWL SHOP NEW HAVEN
TAYLOR/PECKMAN/WIGGIN/TONY D LENNY'S BRANFORD
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES CAFÉ ( 6 PM ) OLD LYME
OPEN MIC THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT
CHERYL TRACY'S OPEN MIC WAXY O'CONNOR'S PLAINVILLE
WEDNESDAY 10/3
LEO KOTTKE KATY OLD SAYBROOK
THE CARTELLS KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON
MURRAY THE WHEEL (SOLO) TOOTZY PASTA PIZZA WILTON
COMMUNITY BLUES JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON
WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S BLUES JAM WORCESTER
OPEN MIC CANOE CLUB MIDDLETOWN
CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN
FRIENDS DAY OPEN MIC THEODORE'S (10 PM) SPRINGFIELD MA
THURSDAY 10/4
ANDERS OSBORNE FTC FAIRFIELD
LIVIU INVITATIONAL W RYAN HARTT BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM) ANSONIA
LEO BOOGIE WAVERLY CHESHIRE
KEN SAFETY'S OPEN MIC CJ SPARROW'S CHESHIRE
JIMI PHOTON'S JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC SPILL THE BEANS PROSPECT
WENDY MAY OPEN MIC THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT
GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC THE BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC
OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLARD CAFÉ NEW MILFORD
DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY
CHRIS TOFIELD WOODBURY BREWING CO WOODBURY
PAT HALPIN & THE 351'S STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM
ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO) THE STATION RESTAURANT NAUGATUCK
DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO) AVON OLD FARMS

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

314 episodes available. A new episode about every 7 days averaging 121 mins duration .