008 - 2019 Ohio State Fair Wrap Up

1:03:18
 
Share
 

Manage episode 239803275 series 2523669
By Donnie Hoover and "Meathook" Jim Millspaugh. Discovered by Player FM and our community — copyright is owned by the publisher, not Player FM, and audio is streamed directly from their servers. Hit the Subscribe button to track updates in Player FM, or paste the feed URL into other podcast apps.

In this episode WrestleHorror host, Donnie Hoover and "Meathook" Jim Millspaugh talk with John Orlando and Peachy Rodriguez about thier weekend events at the 2019 Ohio State Fair.

NOW 12 Card

Friday, August 2nd 1pm-3pm

1) “True Grit” Bruce Grey v “The Bachelor” Benjamin Boone

2) War Horse (Crosshairs Kelly/Pat The Bruiser) v Elec-Truck Company (Chuck The Truck Morris/"Electric" Jake Ely)

3) The Baker vs Ashton Day vs Devlin Kassidy

4) “The Natural” Ethan Wright v “Sweet Dreams” Sless Taylor (Match 4 of Best of 5)

5) “The Stretcher” James Avery v "The Black Superman” Onyx (C)(Arnold SportsWorld Championship)

6) “The Professional” Brandon Fields (C) v "Darkstar" Matt Taylor (New Ohio Wrestling Championship)

Saturday, August 3rd 7pm-11pm

1) Eli McFly v "Electric" Jake Ely

2) “The Stretcher” James Avery v “The All American Bro” James Roenick

3) War Horse (Crosshairs Kelly/Pat The Bruiser) v Black & Blue Crew (Tommy Chill/Cyrus Poe)

4) Kevin Zion v “Sweet Dreams” Sless Taylor

5) “The Queen of the Silver Screen” Katie Arquette v Zoey Skye

6) Chris Moore v "The Black Superman” Onyx (C)(Arnold SportsWorld Championship)

7) "The Show" Robby Starr v "Darkstar" Matt Taylor (C)(New Ohio Wrestling Championship)

8) Pat The Bruiser v “Sweet Dreams” Sless Taylor

9) “The Systematic” Eric Fallen v The Baker

10) The Winners v War Horse (Crosshairs Kelly/Pat The Bruiser) & "Electric" Jake Ely

11) "No Shame" Jimmy Shane v “The Bachelor” Benjamin Boone

12) Nick Stanley v Alex Taylor

13) “The Professional” Brandon Fields v Espiritu Maya

Copyright 2019 - WrestleHorror Podcast

62 episodes