Jackpot | BEB 360

2:10:00
 
Share
 

Manage episode 229181330 series 8554
By Discovered by Player FM and our community — copyright is owned by the publisher, not Player FM, and audio streamed directly from their servers.

Playlist:

Session Americana, Ice Cream Man,
AG Weinberger, It Wouldn’t Be Enough,
Kelly’s Lot, Alyssa,
Racky Thomas, Must Have Been The Devil,
Mary Lane, Ain’t Gonna Cry No More,
Susan Williams, Shame On You,
Vegas Strip Kings, It Ain’t,
Sugaray Rayford, Time To Get Movin’,
Gaye Adegbalola, (you’re) Flint Water,
Ally Venable, Texas Honey,
Atomic Road Kings, In Arms Reach,
Nick Schnebelen, It Ain’t Me,
Tony Holiday, Coin Operated Woman,
Kathryn Grimm, Gone,
Rockin’ Johnny & Quique Gomez, Don’t Blame Shorty,
Dennis Brennan & White Owls, Cuttin’ In,
Jason Robert, Mr. Bell,
Kenny Parker, Bye Bye Baby,
Black Cat Biscuit, Parrot Woman,
Boogie Beasts, No Good,
Travelin’ Blue Kings, I Don’t Wanna Stop,
John Mayall, Delta Hurricane,
Katarina Pejak, Moonlight Rider,
Stacy Jones, One Stoplight,
Glen Clark, This Old Road,
Rick Vito, Dancin’ Little Sister,
Jim Dan Dee, Treat Me Right,
Tiffany Pollack & Eric Johanson, Diamonds On The Crown,
The Reverend Shawn Amos, Hold On,
Brandon Santini, Beggin’ Baby,
Neal And The Vipers, One Drunken Kiss,
Jeff Pitchell, Prisoner Of Love,
Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT 3/15 THRU 3/21
BAND VENUE LOCATION
FRIDAY 3/15
NEAL VITULLO & THE VIPERS BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
SUGAR RAY & THE BLUETONES CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI
LIVIU POP & FRIENDS CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY
RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND AMERICAN LEGION POST 266 GRANBY MA
F AND BLUES BAND THE ATRIUM FOXWOOD CASINI
JAMES ARMSTRONG THE FALCON MARLBORO NY
EIGHT TO THE BAR KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
RED BALL EXPRESS SPOTTED HORSE WESTPORT
MEASURED SOUL CUPPY'S SHELTON
BONE DRY DUO NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL
THE RED HOTS ST LAWRENCE SOCIETY COS COB NY
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS SARAH'S WINE BAR RIDGEFIELD
ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO ) PARADISE HILLS VINEYARD (5 PM ) WALLINGFORD
KAT WRIGHT INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK
CHERYL TRACY & FRIENDS WAXY O'CONNOR (HAPPY HOUR ) PLAINVILLE
OPEN MIC FIDDLERS GREEN STAMFORD
OPEN MIC BOBBY Q'S NORWALK
2JAM NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL
BO FITZ & THE YANKCELT BAND THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
BALKUN BROTHERS ROBOT BREWING CO BOCA ROTAN FL
SATURDAY 3/16
D SMITH BLUES BAND MAPLE TREE w CTBS SIMSBURY
JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
MASTERS OF THE TELECASTER KATY OLD SAYBROOK
MARSHALL TUCKER/CREAMERY STATION WALL STREET THEATER NORWALK
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS HISTORICAL SOCIETY (6:30 PM ) OLD LYME
MURRAY THE WHEEL WITCHDOCTOR BREWING CO SOUTHINGTON
TSC ACOUSTIC SHEBEEN BREWING CO (5 PM ) WOLCOTT
HOWIE & THE SOUL POTATOES TWISTED VINE RESTAURANT DERBY
DAVE FIELDS DADDY JACKS NEW LONDON
SLAM ALLEN FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY
DWIGHT & NICOLE KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
RICJ BADOWSKI BLUES BAND BING ARTS CENTER SPRINGFIELD MA
TERRI AND ROB DUO TED'S STADIUM PUB CRANSTON RI
FOUR BARREL BILLY BILL'S SEAFOOD (7:30 PM ) WESTBROOK
BALKUN BROTHERS GUANABANANS JUPITAR FL
FRANK VIELE BEST VIDEO HAMDEN
PEACHEATERS CHAN'S WOONSOCKET RI
SUNDAY 3/17
CTBS BAND CHALLENGE BLACK EYED SALLY'S (3 PM ) HARTFORD
WANDERING ROOTS SMOKIN WITH CHRIS (4 PM ) SOUTHINGTON
ERAN TROY DANNER (SOLO ) BRASS WORKS BREWING CO (1:30 PM ) WATERBURY
TSC ACOUSTIC NOBLE JAY BREWING CO (2 PM ) NIANTIC
3B KINGS STOMPING GROUND (1 PM ) PUTNAM
DEAN SHOT (TRIBUTE TO WOLF) TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY
DAVE STOLTZ THE FLYING MONKEY ( 4 PM ) HARTFORD
BIG JOE FITZ THE FALCON (BRUNCH 11 AM ) MARLBORO NY
FRONT ROW BAND MALONEY'S PUBLICK HOUSE ( 4 PM ) MERIDEN
JEFF BARNHART & FRIENDS BILL'S SEAFOOD (ST PADDY'S PARTY) WESTBROOK
FUN HOUSE BAND (ST PADDY'S PARTY) DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON
BALKUN BROTHERS DUNEDIN BREWERY DUNEDIN FL
WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON
RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI
OPEN MIC STONEHOUSE BAR BALTIC
BLUES AND BEYOND JAM THE HILLS FEEDING HILLS MA
JIM'S BLUES JAM GREENDALE'S PUB WORCESTER MA
OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM ) PUTNAM
MONDAY 3/18
GEOFF WILLARD JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT MYSTIC
TUXEDO JUNCTION BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM ) WESTBROOK
SHAWN TAYLOR TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN MILLDALE
TERRI AND ROB DUO BUTTON WOOD TREE MIDDLETOWN
OPEN MIC NOTE KITCHEN BETHEL
JONATHAN CHAPMAN O'BRIEN'S SPORTS BAR DANBURY
TOM CRIVELLONE JAM THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT
OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI
PETEY HOP'S ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC LUCY'S LOUNGE PLEASANTVILLE NY
BILL'S ALL STAR GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH
TUEDAY 3/19
KINKY FRIEDMAN / DALE WATSON CAFÉ NINE NEW HAVEN
SHAWN TAYLOR TWO ROADS BREWING CO (6 PM) STRATFORD
DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS RED LION INN STOCKBRIDGE MA
BOOGIE CHILLIN VINCENT'S WORCESTER MA
OPEN MIC LA VITA EAST HADDAM
OPEN MIC PIGGIES CAFÉ HARTFORD
WEDNESDAY 3/20
KOSHER KID STEAK LOFT MYSTIC
DAVE STOLTZ (SOLO ) OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON
THE CARTELLS KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
TOMMY WHALEN JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
OPEN MIC DONAHUE'S BEACH BAR MADISON
JUKE JOINT WEDNESDAYS PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB NORWALK
FRIENDS DAY JAM THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
VINTAGE RHYTHM & BLUES ENSEMBLE PUB ON PARK CRANSTON RI
CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC VERO CUCINO MIDDLETOWN
CHARLIE KARP SEAGRAPE FAIRFIELD
MURRAY THE WHEEL TOOTZY PIZZA WILTON
FRIENDS DAY JAM THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
WACKY BLUES JAM GREENDALES PUB WORCESTER MA
PETEY HOPS (BLUES & ROOTS SESSION)
FALCON UNDERGROUND MARLBORO NY
OPEN MIC SLIDERS MIDDLETOWN
THURSDAY 3/21
JOE BONAMASSA MORTENSEN HALL , BUSHNELL THEATERHARTFORD
BIG BROTHER AND THE HOLDING CO. BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE
THE COFFEE GRINDERS STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM
MYLES MANCUSO (UNPLUGGED) THE FALCON MARLBORO NY
ROCKY LAWRENCE THE CRAVE (6:30 PM ) ANSONIA
VINNIE FERRONE PEACHES SOUTHERN PUB (6 PM ) NORWALK
DAVID STOLTZ OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON
KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROW'S CHESHIRE
JIMMY PHOTON JAM HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
OPEN MIC AT THE BISTRO INFINITY HALL NORSOLK
WENDY MAY OPEN MIC BLACK DUCK WESTPORT
GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC
DEE BROWN OPEN MIC O'NEIL'S BAR BRIDGEPORT
OPEN MIC FAST EDDIE'S BILLARD'S NEW MILFORD
DAVE COSTA'S OPEN MIC CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY
WPKN UNDERGROUND SERIES THE ACOUSTIC CAFÉ BRIDGEPORT
LIVIU INVITATIONAL BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
RIEMAN / TRACY JAM WAXY O'CONNOR PLAINVILLE

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

321 episodes available. A new episode about every 8 days averaging 122 mins duration .