We discuss Health from a Hollistic standpoint to not only include Physical Health but Mental, Emotional, Spiritual, Financial, and Community.
…
continue reading
Hosted by Maryland native filmmakers Tony Kosack and Jacob Huey, this podcast covers everything from composition, lighting, sound/audio, filming, editing, color grading, low-budget, high-budget productions and anything else related to the film industry. "We're not masters in our craft by any means, but we're passionate about this industry and if we can spark more thought provoking conversations around filmmaking then this podcast would be a success." -Tony
…
continue reading
PRN - At the Track
…
continue reading
Mike Huey, Southern Wedge Late Model Series winner at Carolina Speedway; Tyler Church, Tri-County Speedway winner; and Carson Ferguson, dirt super late model winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Carson Ferguson, 4B 4Ever 40 DSLM winner at Brush Creek Motorsports Complex; Damian Bidwell, Dog Hollow Speedway and Muskingum County Speedway winner; and Daltyn England, Lincoln (IL) Speedway winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Jeff Watson, Lake Cumberland Speedway dirt late model winner; Jakeb Boxell, USAC D2 Midget Series winner at Limaland Motorsports Park; and Mason Hannagan, Hart Micro Sprint Series winner at the Rush County Fairgrounds are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Cody Early, Southern Nationals Series announcer; Erin Goodman, STAR Super Stock Tour Director of Operations; and Isaac Kitzmiller, Grand National Super Series winner from Carteret County Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Tony Bokhoven; Knoxville Raceway Hall of Fame inductee; Cale Coons, Jacksonville Speedway winner; and Steven Partin, Brush Creek Motorsports Complex promoter are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Ricky McClain, O’Reilly Auto Parts Southern Clash race winner at Screven Motorsports Complex; Tony Bokhoven, the “Voice” of Knoxville Raceway; and Evan Bookmiller, US Legends winner at Showtime Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Cap Henry, Ohio Sprint Speed Week Champion; Garrett Benson, Double-X Speedway winner; and Weston Gorham, Lincoln Park Speedway winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Jesse Rocket, Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model winner at Cherokee Speedway; Keith Helton, Kingsport Speedway winner; and Harley Holden, Hartwell Speedway winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Avery Taylor, 3-Time Willard Speedway Jesse Dillow Memorial winner; Carley Awtey, Jennerstown Speedway winner; and Chris Wise, Ohio Valley Speedway and Jackson County Speedway’s OV-SCRDA winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Bobby Koehler, Ultimate Motorsports Park promoter; Gavin Marlin, Bear Creek Raceway winner; and Avery Taylor, 3-Time Willard Speedway Jesse Dillow Memorial winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Chelsie Gallagher; Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway winner; Ashley Tackett, Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association driver; and Josh Hellams, race official turned winning racer are this week's guests.
…
continue reading
Kyle Barnes, SE Super Truck Series winner at Lonesome Pine Motorsports Park; Josh Hellams, Harris Speedway winner; and Thomas Beane, $10,000 winner at Anderson Motor Speedway are this week's guests.
…
continue reading
Dustin Selvage, Sprint Invaders Series at 34 Raceway winner; Billy Howard, East Bay Raceway Children’s Dream Fund 50 promoter; and Pastor Mike Cox, describing how he went from giving pre-race invocations to buckling in for his first ever race as a driver are this week’s guests
…
continue reading
Jim Manka, Golden Isles Speedway winner; Billy Howard, host of QuickTime Dirt Radio on WAUC; and Pastor Mike Cox, Sayre Speedway racer are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Kaylee Bryson, History making, winning USAC driver; Myles Moos, Peoria Speedway winner; and Harley Burns, Lincoln Park Speedway winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Pearson Lee Williams, Spring Nationals Series points leader; Kaylee Bryson, History making, winning USAC driver; and Dana Williams, Swainsboro Raceway co-owner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Mark Garrow, co-anchor for the Performance Racing Network and host of PRN’s Garage Pass; Kevin Thomas Jr., USAC Sprint Car winner at Tri-State Speedway; and Gio Ruggerio, ASA Star National Tour defending winner of the Tarheel 250 at Hickory Motor Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Mark Garrow, co-anchor for the Performance Racing Network and host of PRN’s Garage Pass; Kevin Thomas Jr., USAC Sprint Car winner at Tri-State Speedway; and Gio Ruggerio, ASA Star National Tour defending winner of the Tarheel 250 at Hickory Motor Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Jacob Allen, High Limit Sprint Car Series racer; Eric Brennen, lead announcer for the zMAX Cars Tour; and John Matthews, the voice at Senoia Raceway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Jacob Allen, High Limit Sprint Car Series racer; Eric Brennen, lead announcer for the zMAX Cars Tour; and John Matthews, the voice at Senoia Raceway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Nate Dussel, FAST Series winner at Muskingham County Speedway; Alby Ovitt, STARS Super Stock Tour winner at Lonesome Pine Speedway; and Hope Long, Vision Wheel Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge Series co-owner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Alby Ovitt, STARS Super Stock Tour winner at Lonesome Pine Speedway; Nate Dussel, FAST Series winner at Muskingham County Speedway; and Hope Long, Vision Wheel Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge Series co-owner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Brady Bacon, previewing the USAC Rich Vogler Classic at Winchester Speedway; Joey Padula, Bedford Speedway promoter; and Glenn Mitchell, Molar Raceway Park winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Ross Bailes, Ultimate Super Late Model Series winner at Ultimate Motorsports and RV Park; Brady Bacon, World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Series race winner; and Glenn Mitchell, US Legends race winner for Joe Ryan Racing are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Nick Hoffman, World of Outlaws Late Model Series winner at Farmer City; William Burkhart; Wayne County (OH) Speedway announcer; and Matt Prieur; previewing the Midwest Modified Series at Ona (WV) Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Nick Hoffman, World of Outlaws Late Model Series star; Kenny Compton Jr., Southern Wedge Late Model Series winner at Harris Speedway; and Devon Morgan, Travelers Rest Speedway winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Kale Drake, Xtreme Outlaw Series winner; Blake Walker, Knoxville Raceway announcer; and Josh Carroll, Brownstown (IL) Bullring promoter are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Eric Riggins Jr., USCS Sprint Car Series winner; Tyler Millwood, Dixie Speedway winner; and Joel Smith, Wake County Speedway winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Max Blair, Toilet Bowl winner at Clarksville Speedway; Joseph Joiner, Hunt The Front YouTube series; and Mike Goins, Shady Bowl announcer are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Daulton Wilson, winner at Ultimate Motorsports and RV Park; Joseph Joiner, Southern Raceway winner; and Joe Kelly, All-Tech Raceway announcer are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Kenna Day, Sportsdrome Speedway and Thunder Valley Speedway track champion; Julie Coates, RUSH Late Model Series Social Media Content Creator; and Ed Fausel, previewing Auto Fair presented by Camping World at Charlotte Motor Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Kenna Day, Sportsdrome Speedway and Thunder Valley Speedway track champion; Julie Coates, RUSH Late Model Series Social Media Content Creator; and Ed Fausel, previewing Auto Fair presented by Camping World at Charlotte Motor Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Emma Britt, host of the “Hey Y’all” podcast; Dave Eberle, Maquoketa Speedway Champion; and Chris Corum, about the “Lil Bill” Corum Memorial at Tazwell Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Emma Britt, host of the “Hey Y’all” podcast; Dave Eberle, Maquoketa Speedway Champion; and Chris Corum, about the “Lil Bill” Corum Memorial at Tazwell Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Matt Westfall, Ohio Sprint Car Racer and California’s Imperial Valley race winner; Carson Loftin, SMART modified series winner; and Jim Lieurance, Adams County, IL Speedway promoter are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Carson Loftin, SMART winner at Caraway Speedway; Scott Childress, Anderson Motor Speedway owner; and Matt Westfall, Imperial Valley sprint car racer winner are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
James Essex, previewing the 48th Annual Spring 50 at Florence Speedway in Kentucky; Tyler Harris, Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway Director of Operations; and Evan McCrory, Dunewich On Dirt & Carolina Sprint Tour announcer are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Kade Higday, Knoxville Raceway track champion; Joe Rush, Mountain State Racing Expo coordinator; and Amanda Bradley, the new promoter at Natural Bridge Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Kade Higday, Knoxville Raceway track champion; Joe Rush, Mountain State Racing Expo coordinator; and Amanda Bradley, the new promoter at Natural Bridge Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Sam Seawright, dirt super late model winner at Duck River Raceway Park; Chris Williams, SMART Tour owner/president; and William Richard, Cherokee Speedway announcer are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Adrianna Delliponti, the racer that became a star at the 2023 East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals; Ben Tunny, 4-time Figure 8 World Champion; and Caleb Gladney, Atlanta Motor Speedway announcer are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Drake York, FloRacingTV pit reporter previewing the USAC Winter Dirt Games; Tim Terry, the “voice” of the US Legends Winter Nationals; and Walter Faulkner, veteran southeast dirt late model announcer are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Justin Liskia, Attica Raceway Park Director of Operations; Owen SteinKoenig, Highland Speedway track champion; and Tom Baker, previewing the Winter Showdown at Auburndale Speedway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
We sit down with Museum Founder and talk about how it all began and the role of the museum in the community.By Tony Huey
…
continue reading
Matt Henderson, CRUSA Late Model winner at Volusia Speedway Park; Mady Stichal, Alaska Sprint Car Champion; and Kelley Carlton, previewing SCDRA’s Winter Freeze at Screven Motor Sports Complex are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
Cory Hensley, the new “Voice” at Anderson Speedway; Scott Kosak, Founder at GetInTheStands.com; and Paige Crawford, “That Lash Girl" from I-75 Raceway are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
We sat down to have a talk with Author, Choreographer, and Dance historian Zainay to get a deeper insight to physical Health and the role Dance plays.By Tony Huey
…
continue reading
1
Total Health Talks- Martial Arts Master Chip Sebastian
47:31
47:31
Play later
Play later
Lists
Like
Liked
47:31
We sat down and talked to Martials Arts Master Chip Sebatian and discussed how he went from regular kid to Master. We also talk about self defense and how it has changed over the years.By Tony Huey
…
continue reading
Chase Raudman, High Limit Sprint Car Series announcer; Will Roland, CRUSA Ice Bowl at Talladega Short Track winner; and Kyle McGowan, from US Legend Cars International are this week’s guests.
…
continue reading
We Sit down with Dr Steven Patton to discuss medicine and technology and how it is affecting the care given. He also talks about the 30 Dirty program and how you can get involved. #dirty30medman4u IG @medman4uBy Tony Huey
…
continue reading