Another Drink | BEB 338

1:56:00
 
Share
 

Manage episode 216661587 series 8554
By Discovered by Player FM and our community — copyright is owned by the publisher, not Player FM, and audio streamed directly from their servers.

Black-Eyed & Blues Show 338
Air Date September 12, 2018

Playlist:

Taylor Barton, Lost Horizon,
Matheus Mendes, Dirty,
Jeremiah Johnson, 9th And Russell,
Paul Dougherty, Little Damn Dog,
Josh Smith, Watching You Go,
Gina Sicilia, Heard The Lie,
Amanda Fish, 2020,
Colin James, One More Mile,
The Furious Seasons, So Sorry Adele,
Dennis Herrera, Takes Money,
Keith Stone with Red Gravy, Don’t Count Me Out,
Billy Hector, Busy Man,
Rachelle Coba, Good Ole Heartbreak,
Geoff Achison, Walk Away,
Jeff McCarty, Step Out,
Kara Grainger, Working My Way Back Home,
Frank Bey, The Half Of It,
Scott Sharrard, Sentimental Fool,
Midnight Johnny, Crazy Mama,
Alastair Greene, Lawdy Mama,
Lawrence Lebo, You’ve Got A Secret,
Johnny & The Headhunters, All My Whole Life,
Joanne Shaw Taylor, Ready To Roll,
Michele D’Amour & The Love Dealers, Been So Long,
Karen Lawrence and Blue By Nature, I Had It All Wrong,
Jonathon Long, Pour Another Drink,
J.P. Soars, Shining Through The Dark,
Erin Harpe & The Delta Swingers, Big Road,
Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT SEPT 14 TO SEPT 20
BAND VENUE LOCATION
FRIDAY 9/14
ANA POPOVIC INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK
CHRISTINE OHLMAN & REBEL MONTEZ BARTLEM PARK CHESHIRE
SCOTT SHARRARD THE FALCON MAIN STAGE MARLBORO
SHAWN TAYLOR BIG E (7 PM) W. SPRINGFIELD
PETEY HOP/D KENDERIAN/LIVIU POP CAMBRIDGE BREW PUB GRANBY
LIL CHRIS w BRANDT TAYLOR MULLIGAN'S TORRINGTON
BLUE STEAM SUNSET GRILL NORWALK
MENTAL HEALTH BAND NOTE KITCHEN & BAR BETHEL
EXIT 43 PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK
BOOGIE BOYS w CHRIS VITARELLO HUNT HILL FARM NEW MILFORD
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS DANIEL PACKER INN (10 PM) MYSTIC
STEVE POLEZONIS TRIO TUSCANY GRILL MIDDLETOWN
ORB MELLON STILL HILL BREWERY (5 PM) ROCKY HILL
JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD CHICAGO SAM'S CROMWELL
WILLIE J LAWS STOMPING GROUNDS PUTNAM
GARY CLARK JR CAPITOL THEATER PORT CHESTER NY
BALKUN BROTHERS GARCIA'S at CAPITOL THEATER PORT CHESTER NY
DAVE ROBBINS & THE AMPLIFIRES THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
GREG PICCOLO KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
SIX PACK OF BLUES THE 350 CLUB SPRINGFIELD MA
FRANK BREEN/SHINY LAPEL TRIO FAIR, PAVILION STAGE BERLIN
SATURDAY 9/15
ROBERT CRAY RIDGEFIELD PLAYHOUSE RIDGEFIELD
RICH BADOWSKI/RYAN HARTT FAIR, PAVILION STAGE BERLIN
JAKE KULAK & LOW DOWN FAIR, BLACKTOP STAGE BERLIN
SHAWN TAYLOR SARAH'S WINE BAR RIDGEFIELD
ERIN HARPE & DELTA SWINGERS BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
FADE TO BLUES PEACHES ON THE WATERFRONT NORWALK
GEORGE T GREGORY HUNGRY TIGER (6 PM) MANCHESTER
THE RED HOTS/GREG GILROY/ALIEN COMMON GROUND ARTS CENTER DANBURY
TONY FERRIGNO OLD POST TAVERN FAIRFIELD
BALKUN BROTHERS TWO ROADS BREWING STRATFORD
KRISTA BARONI BUTTONWOOD TREE MIDDLETOWN
LIVIU POP AND FRIENDS HISTORICAL SOCIETY SIMSBURY
ORB MELLON HANGING HILLS BREWERY (7 PM) HARTFORD
BLUES ALLEY MONA LISA RESTAURANT WOLCOTT
SURF AND SWING PARTY HYGIENIC ART PARK NEW LONDON
ROCKIN JOHNNY BURGIN DADDY JACK'S NEW LONDON
ADAM FALCON BAND TURNING POINT PIERMONT NY
RACKY THOMAS BAND THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
RICH BADOWSKI & FRIENDS STATELINE STATION (7 PM) SOUTHWICK INN MA
ROOMFUL OF BLUES NARRAGANSETT GAZEBO (5 PM) NARRAGANSETT RI
TERRI AND ROB DUO HIGHER GROUND (11 AM) EAST HADDAM
PROF HARP POUR JUDGEMENT NEWPORT RI
ALEXIS P SUTER PAYOMET ARTS CENTER NORTH TRURO MA
SUNDAY 9/16
VITAMIN B-3 / ZYDECO HOGS FAIR, PAVILION STAGE BERLIN
SHAWN TAYLOR BILL'S SEAFOOD (3:30 PM) WESTBROOK
JOHNNY & EAST COAST ROCKERS DONAHUE BEACH BAR (4:30 PM) MADISON
TERRI AND ROB DUO TWO WRASSLIN CATS (12 PM) EAST HADDAM
PETER PARCEK BAND STOMPING GROUND (1 PM) PUTNAM
RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI
CARL RICCI & 706 UNION AVE TOWN FAIR TIRES (10 AM ) SOMERS
COBALT EXPRESS SHAMROCK CAFÉ (2 PM ) SUFFIELD
CARL RICCI OPEN MIC STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM) BALTIC
BIG JOE FITZ THE FALCON (SUNDAY BRUNCH) MARLBORO
DAVE STOLTZ FLYING MONKEY (4 TO 7 PM) HARTFORD
FRONT ROW BAND OPEN MIC LOS MARIACHIS (4 PM) SOUTHINGTON
PETER MOORE & RAY ROBERTS JAM STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM) BALTIC
BLUES & BEYOND OPEN MIC THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA
STOMPING GROUND OPEN MIC STOMPING GROUND (7 PM) PUTNAM
WHAMMER JAMMER OPEN MIC VFW PRESTON
CHERLY TRACY CANOE CLUB (BRUNCH ON THE RIVER) MIDDLETOWN
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS INFINITY HALL BISTRO NORFOLK
MONDAY 9/17
GEOFF WILLARD OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
BILL'S GARAGE JAM STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH
GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC
PERK AND CORKS OPEN MIC PERKS AND CORKS WESTERLY RI
TUESDAY 9/18 KINSMEN BREWING CO (6 PM) MILLDALE
DAVE SADLOSKI HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
GEORGE BAKER & WILLIE MOORE WATERS EDGE SUNSET BAR WESTBROOK
BRANDT TAYLOR LENNY'S WESTBROOK
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS NIGHTINGALES (PICKIN PARTY 6 PM) OLD LYME
THE ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC THE ACOUSTIC BRIDGEPORT
TOMMY WHALEN WATERFRONT HOLYOKE MA
CHERYL TRACY OPEN MIC WAXY O'CONNOR'S PLAINVILLE

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

325 episodes available. A new episode about every 8 days averaging 123 mins duration .