Chaste, But Not Yet | BEB 337

1:54:00
 
Share
 

Manage episode 216272034 series 8554
By Discovered by Player FM and our community — copyright is owned by the publisher, not Player FM, and audio streamed directly from their servers.

Black-Eyed & Blues Show 337
Air Date September 5, 2018

Playlist:

Rockin’ Johnny Burgin, She’s A Hit,
Tom Hambridge, Little Things,
Karen Lawrence and Blue By Nature, Fun And Games (Live),
Junior Krauss & The Shakes, Nocturnal,
The Furious Seasons, Expo Line,
Jeff McCarty, A Thousand Miles To You,
Boogie Beasts, Mad,
Rachelle Coba, High And Dry,
Justin Werner & Co., If You Wanna Survive,
Kara Grainger, Favourite Sin,
Billy Hector, Creeper,
Keith Stone and Red Gravy, Don’t Count Me Out,
Geoff Achison, Small Town Crime,
Midnight Johnny, Outta Time,
Frank Bey, Give It To Get It,
Alastair Greene, First Born Son,
Lawrence Lebo, Stop Shouting Your Business,
Scott Sharrard, Everything A Good Man Needs,
Joanne Shaw Taylor, Nothin To Lose,
Johnny & The Headhunters, Collins Mambo,
Michele D’Amour & The Love Dealers, Nothing To No One,
Anthony Geraci, Too Many Bad Decisions,
Jonathan Long, Natural Girl,
Eric McFadden, Fool Your Heart,
Big Harp George, Lord Make Me Chaste,
Dennis Jones Band, You Don’t Know A Thing About Love,
Kat Riggins, Johnnie Walker,
Erin Harpe & The Delta Swingers, Frankie,
Mojomatics, Soy Baby

Many Thanks To:

We here at the Black-Eyed & Blues Show would like to thank all the PR and radio people that get us music including Frank Roszak, Rick Lusher ,Doug Deutsch Publicity Services,American Showplace Music, Alive Natural Sounds, Ruf Records, Vizztone Records,Blind Pig Records,Delta Groove Records, Electro-Groove Records,Betsie Brown, Blind Raccoon Records, BratGirl Media, Mark Pucci Media and all of the Blues Societies both in the U.S. and abroad. All of you help make this show as good as it is weekly. We are proud to play your artists.Thank you all very much!

Blues In The Area:

BLUES SCHEDULE WEEKLY REPORT SEPT 7 TO SEPT 13
BAND VENUE LOCATION
FRIDAY 9/7
CAROLYN WONDERLAND INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK
THE RED HOTS WIDOW BROWN'S CAFÉ DANBURY
SCREAMING EAGLE BAND WALL STREET THEATER NORWALK
DIAMONDBACK HUNGRY TIGER (7 TO 10 PM) MANCHESTER
CHRIS MAHONEY BLUES PROJECT THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT
JEFF PITCHELL & TEXAS FLOOD CARTER HILL FARM MARLBOROUGH
TERRI AND ROB DUO LA VITA GUSTOSA EAST HADDAM
COBALT EXPRESS CARMINE'S RESTAURANT E HARTFORD
ERAN TROY DANNER (ACOUSTIC) PINT & PLATE BRISTOL
SHAWN TAYLOR CAVE A VIN NEW HAVEN
HOWIE & SOUL POTATOES CUPPY'S CAFÉ SHELTON
THE AMPLIFIRES JUNE'S OUTBACK KILLINGWORTH
MICHAEL CLEARY BAND TIPPING CHAIR TAVERN MILLDALE
HANNAH'S FIELD MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY
GAYLE & THE GRAVEDIGGERS ANDOVER PIZZA ANDOVER
RUTHIE FOSTER/ADAM FALCON DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY
BILL SIMMS & FRIENDS THE FALCON MARLBORO NY
ERIN HARPE & DELTA SWINGERS THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
SHINY LAPEL TRIO KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
HALEY JANE & THE PRIMATES MAIN PUB MANCHESTER
COFFEE GRINDERS SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON
SATURDAY 9/8
KAL DAVID & LAURIE BONO KATY OLD SAYBROOK
PETER WOLF INFINITY MUSIC HALL NORFOLK
G LOVE FAIRFIELD THEATER COMPANY FAIRFIELD
GRIT RHYTHM ROTHBARD ALE & LARDER WESTPORT
VOODOO CARNIVAL THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT
B SIDE MULLIGANS TORRINGTON
BRUCE GREGORI THE HOPS CO DERBY
GRAY GOOSE RED BALL EXPRESS SOUTHPORT
TERRI AND ROB DUO HIGHER GROUND (11 AM) EAST HADDAM
TERRI AND ROB DUO HILLTOP BBQ MOODUS
SOMEONE YOU CAN XRAY ROTARY LOBSTERFEST CHESTER
PAUL TOSCANO & SPECIAL SAUCE BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
TSC (ACOUSTIC) STILL HILL BREWERY ROCKY HILL
FRONT ROW BAND BAR LOUIE W HARTFORD
SHAWN TAYLOR SMOKIN WITH CHRIS SOUTHINGTON
HOWIE & SOUL POTATOES PIT STOP MILFORD
D SMITH BLUES BAND MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY
COLE MORSON BAND HUNGRY TIGER (6 PM) MANCHESTER
PROF HARP STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM
ERIC DUCOFF BAND STRANGE BREW PUB NORWICH
MYLES MANCUSO BAND DARYL'S HOUSE PAWLING NY
BACK TO THE GARDEN 1969 TOWN CRIER CAFÉ BEACON NY
A TON OF BLUES THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
TABOR BLUES BAND TOWN GREEN (5:30 TO 8:30 PM) BRANFORD
MITCH FEST KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
SUNDAY 9/9
ALEXIS P SUTER BIJOU THEATRE BRIDGEPORT
ERAN TROY DANNER (ELECTRIC TRIO) BETHLEHEM FAIR (12:30 PM) BETHLEHEM
RICH BADOWSKI BLUES BAND BRASS HORSE (3 PM) BARKHAMSTED
MITCH FEST KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER WESTERLY RI
RICH HARRINGTON JAM CADY'S TAVERN CHEPACHET RI
STEVE PIPER OPEN MIC THE STILL BAR AGAWAM MA
4 BARREL BILLY DONAHUE BEACH BAR (4:30 PM) MADISON
CARL RICCI OPEN MIC STONEHOUSE BAR (3 TO 6 PM) BALTIC
DNR LEVITT PAVILION WESTPORT
OYSTER FEST VETERANS MEMORIAL PARK NORWALK
TASTE OF DANBURY CITY CENTER GREEN DANBURY
MONDAY 9/10
TOMMY WHALEN OPEN MIC HUNGRY TIGER MANCHESTER
TUXEDO JUNCTION (SWING) BILL'S SEAFOOD (7 PM) WESTBROOK
GREG PICCOLO STEAK LOFT (7 PM) MYSTIC
TUESDAY 9/11
HAL YORK AND JON TRAVERSIE STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM
TOMMY WHALEN WATERFRONT HOLYOKE MA
KING ARTHUR THEODORE'S SPRINGFIELD MA
WEDNESDAY 9/12
SOMEONE YOU CAN XRAY SOBIESKI JOHN III CLUB DEEP RIVER
RAMBLIN DAN STEVENS KINSMEN BREWING CO (6 PM) MILLDALE
MYLES MANCUSO (UNPLUGGED) THE FALCON MARLBORO NY
MURRAY THE WHEEL TOOTZY PIZZA WILTON
MAPLE TREE OPEN MIC MAPLE TREE CAFÉ SIMSBURY
COMMUNTIY BLUES JAM BLACK EYED SALLY'S HARTFORD
THURSDAY 9/13
COCO MONTOYA BRIDGE STREET LIVE COLLINSVILLE
FRIENDS OF THE BROTHERS THE ACOUSTIC BRIDGEPORT
FRONT ROW BAND CADILLAC RANCH (BIKE NIGHT) SOUTHINGTON
BIG JON SHORT STOMPING GROUND PUTNAM
ADAM FALCON THE FALCON MARLBORO NY
SARA ASHLEIGH BAND THE 350 GRILLE SPRINGFIELD MA
DAVE STOLTZ AVON OLD FARMS HOTEL AVON
KEN SAFETY OPEN MIC CJ SPARROWS CHESHIRE
WENDY MAY OPEN MIC THE BLACK DUCK WESTPORT
GREG SHERROD OPEN MIC THE BLACK SHEEP NIANTIC

https://itunes.apple.com/us/podcast/id502316055

336 episodes available. A new episode about every 8 days averaging 125 mins duration .